




This home sold for $745,000
Wondering what your home is worth?
931 KYLEE ALLEY
WINTER GARDEN, FL, 34787·OAKLAND PARK
MLS# O6404673
$745,000
Listed at $766,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,831
Sq Ft
Description
***Seller to offer up to $17,000 toward buyer's closing cost & or rate buy down.*** There is a distinct rhythm to life in Oakland Park that cannot be replicated anywhere else in Central Florida. It is a refined balance of Old Florida charm and modern luxury, where tree-lined streets, curated green spaces, and intentional design create a true sense of place. As you enter the community, everything feels elevated and thoughtfully composed, with the 22-mile West Orange Trail serving as the heartbeat that connects residents to both nature and one another. At 931 Kylee Alley, this lifestyle is fully realized. Positioned on a prominent corner lot, this David Weekley Stoneybrook residence showcases timeless architecture with a clean, sophisticated presence. One of the greatest luxuries here is the ease of ownership. The homeowners' association provides full landscaping maintenance, allowing the property to remain in pristine condition without demanding your time. Your weekends are yours to enjoy, not manage. Inside, the home immediately impresses with intentional sightlines and natural light. Built in 2022, the design feels both current and enduring. Soaring ceilings and expansive windows, complemented by custom plantation shutters, create a bright yet grounded atmosphere. The gourmet kitchen anchors the home, featuring an oversized island with sleek, solid surface countertops that serve as the perfect setting for gathering, entertaining, or everyday living. The floor plan is designed for both connection and privacy. The main level offers a flexible and refined space that can function as a guest suite or executive-style home office. Upstairs, the private quarters provide a peaceful retreat. The primary suite is expansive and serene, complete with a spa-inspired bath designed for relaxation at the end of the day. Living here means immediate access to the West Orange Trail and the best of Winter Garden. Bike to Plant Street, enjoy the Saturday Farmers Market, or simply take in the charm of one of Central Florida’s most sought-after destinations. Within Oakland Park, residents enjoy resort-style amenities, including multiple pools, a clubhouse, and a dog park, all contributing to a true lock-and-leave lifestyle. From an investment perspective, this property stands out. It offers an exceptional price per square foot for Oakland Park, with pricing thoughtfully adjusted to reflect the opportunity for upstairs flooring customization. In a community where demand continues to outpace supply, especially for newer construction on premium corner lots, this home represents both immediate value and long-term upside. 931 Kylee Alley is more than a home. It is a strategic acquisition within one of Winter Garden’s most desirable communities.
Property Overview
Bedrooms & Bathrooms
Structure
Size & Lot
Utilities
Additional Features
Contact Agent
Holiday Realty LLC
Central Florida Real Estate Experts
(800) 936-1754
Our team typically responds within 1 hour during business hours.
Neighborhood
About OAKLAND PARK
931 KYLEE ALLEY is located in the OAKLAND PARK community in WINTER GARDEN, FL. Part of Orange County.
The OAKLAND PARK neighborhood offers convenient access to local schools, shopping, dining, parks, and major commute routes.
HOA & Tax Information
HOA, Community & Pets
HOA & Recurring Fees
Community Features
Pet Policy
Pet policies are subject to HOA/condo association rules. Verify current restrictions before purchase.
Ask About This Property
Ask a question about this home and get quick, listing-based help from Holiday Realty.
Answers are generated from listing data and may be incomplete — please verify details with a Holiday Realty agent.
Listing courtesy of COMPASS FLORIDA LLC · Matthew McKee
Buyer's brokerage: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the asking price for 931 KYLEE ALLEY?
The listing price for 931 KYLEE ALLEY is $766,000.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 931 KYLEE ALLEY have?
This property features 4 bedrooms and 4 full bathrooms.
What is the square footage of 931 KYLEE ALLEY?
The living area is approximately 2,831 square feet.
What community is 931 KYLEE ALLEY located in?
This property is located in the OAKLAND PARK community in WINTER GARDEN, FL. The neighborhood offers convenient access to local schools, shopping, dining, and parks.
When was 931 KYLEE ALLEY built?
This property was built in 2022.
What schools are near 931 KYLEE ALLEY?
WINTER GARDEN is served by the Orange County Public Schools district. Contact us for details on nearby elementary, middle, and high schools, including ratings and enrollment information.
How do I schedule a showing for 931 KYLEE ALLEY?
You can schedule a private showing by clicking "Schedule a Showing" on this page or calling us at (800) 936-1754.
Listings courtesy of Stellar MLS as distributed by MLS GRID. Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 2026-07-30. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID.
IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal noncommercial use.
© 2026 Stellar MLS. All rights reserved.