




1052 BRIELLE AVENUE
OVIEDO, FL, 32765·ALAFAYA WOODS PH 15
MLS# O6437571
$374,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,419
Sq Ft
Description
There’s a lot to love about Oviedo. It’s even better when your backyard doesn’t come with another house staring back at you. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in Alafaya Woods backs to conservation, so the view from the screened, covered lanai is trees, not neighbors. And that little bit of privacy makes a big difference. Inside, vaulted ceilings and plenty of natural light keep things feeling bright and open, with a split floor plan that puts the primary suite on its own side of the house. New vinyl flooring runs through the common areas, the walls and baseboards have been recently repainted, and the bathroom shower has already been renovated. There’s still plenty of room to come in, make your own choices and put your stamp on it, but you’re starting with some meaningful updates already behind you, including a 2024 roof, 2026 water heater and AC from 2018. Out back, the fenced yard and private lanai give you a pretty great setup as-is. And if a pool is on the wish list, a little creative reworking of the backyard may just give you that option too. Then there’s the part that makes Oviedo so easy to love. Alafaya Woods Community Park is practically down the street, and Oviedo on the Park, Oviedo Aquatic Center, and Tee It Up Driving Range are both just minutes away. The Cross-Seminole Trail is just a bike ride away and zoned for “A”-rated public schools, Stenstrom Elementary is located right inside the community, with Chiles Middle and Oviedo High just a couple of miles away, plus UCF and SR 417 are close enough to make getting just about anywhere easy. A little privacy. A lot already done. And enough left to make it feel like yours.
Property Overview
Bedrooms & Bathrooms
Structure
Size & Lot
Utilities
Additional Features
Contact Agent
Holiday Realty LLC
Central Florida Real Estate Experts
(800) 936-1754
Our team typically responds within 1 hour during business hours.
Neighborhood
About ALAFAYA WOODS PH 15
1052 BRIELLE AVENUE is located in the ALAFAYA WOODS PH 15 community in OVIEDO, FL. Part of Seminole County.
The ALAFAYA WOODS PH 15 neighborhood offers convenient access to local schools, shopping, dining, parks, and major commute routes.
HOA & Tax Information
HOA, Community & Pets
HOA & Recurring Fees
Community Features
Pet Policy
Pet policies are subject to HOA/condo association rules. Verify current restrictions before purchase.
Ask About This Property
Ask a question about this home and get quick, listing-based help from Holiday Realty.
Answers are generated from listing data and may be incomplete — please verify details with a Holiday Realty agent.
Listing courtesy of EXP REALTY LLC · Tony Ubaldini
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the asking price for 1052 BRIELLE AVENUE?
The listing price for 1052 BRIELLE AVENUE is $374,000.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 1052 BRIELLE AVENUE have?
This property features 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms.
What is the square footage of 1052 BRIELLE AVENUE?
The living area is approximately 1,419 square feet.
What community is 1052 BRIELLE AVENUE located in?
This property is located in the ALAFAYA WOODS PH 15 community in OVIEDO, FL. The neighborhood offers convenient access to local schools, shopping, dining, and parks.
When was 1052 BRIELLE AVENUE built?
This property was built in 1991.
What schools are near 1052 BRIELLE AVENUE?
OVIEDO is served by the Orange County Public Schools district. Contact us for details on nearby elementary, middle, and high schools, including ratings and enrollment information.
How do I schedule a showing for 1052 BRIELLE AVENUE?
You can schedule a private showing by clicking "Schedule a Showing" on this page or calling us at (800) 936-1754.
Listings courtesy of Stellar MLS as distributed by MLS GRID. Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 2026-10-19. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID.
IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal noncommercial use.
© 2026 Stellar MLS. All rights reserved.